Login Register

These are the town and parish councillors for seats in Torridge where there won't be elections.

By This is Devon  |  Posted: April 07, 2011

Comments (0)

Abbotsham: Jane Frances Bindon; Patricia Joan Hawkins; Philip Humphrey Bruce Marlow.

Alverdiscott: Allan William Clements; Francis George Courtenay; David Dalzell; Peter Richard James Ley; Brian John Moore.

Ashreigney: Robert John Cole; Desmond Dudley Hellyer; Stephen John Johns; Graham Fernley George Kivell.

Ashwater: Stephen Alexander Beynon; Eric Arthur Burnill; Mary Elizabeth Gliddon; Graham Henry Hockin; Peter John Jennings; Lawrence Michael Richard Langston; Patrick May; Trevor John Moon.

Beaford: Joan Ann Brend; Graham Stanley Coombes; Carolyn Mary Steer Wickett; Margaret Ann Macdiarmid Webb.

Bideford East: Stephen Edward Linton Clarke; Pauline Davies; Mervyn Colin Langmead; Roger William Vanstone.

Black Torrington: Brian Stewart Harrington; Michele Anne O`Donoghue; Jeremy Mark Parker.

Bradford: John Christopher Parlane Granger; Nigel Peter Manners; Andrew James Oke; William John Pennington; Carol Renée Ventura.

Bridgerule: Gary John Abbott; Kelvin Spencer Davey; James William Giles; Kenneth John James; Alexander Johnston; John Paton McDougall; John William Medland; Geoffrey Clifton Seymour-Smith.

Buckland Filleigh: David Richard Balsdon; Thomas Geoffrey Bond; Richard Neville Deane; Alistair John Nethacott; Adrian Philip Pett.

Clovelly: Iris Ann Broadbent; Patricia Ann Cook; John Robert Davey; Royston Edward Johns; Mario Lee; Peter William James Slee; Adrian Harold Tucker; Christopher Milton West.

Cookbury: Gill Makin; William Malcolm James Nevill; Slawomir Rakowski; Michael Laurence Welch.

Dolton: Clive Burnage; Roger William Dunn; Cynthia Alison Giles; Elizabeth Margaret Grigg; Susan Charlotte Heard Jury; John Samual Lock; Wendy Oak (Byrne); John Rolls; Niels Charles Walker.

East Putford: John David Chandler; ;Ruth Gabriella Clark; Nigel John Moulder; David George Pomeroy.

Frithelstock: Michael John Baker; Andrew Richard Heard; William Roger Hunkin; Richard James Michael Joseph; Heathcliffe Pettifer; Macdonald James Poole.

Great Torrington: Andrew Peter Boyd; William Martin Brennan; Margaret Brown; David Ronald Cox; Zoe Louise Fordham-Moore; Ernest William John Kelly; Geoffrey Ernest Lee; Harold Arthur Martin; Joyce Ruth Martin; Susan Jane Mills; Roland Pitts; Sheena Mary Pledger; Richard Rumbold; Cathrine Hannah Simmons.

Halwill: Michael Duda; John Russell; Michael John Stone.

Holsworthy: Rebecca Anne Buckingham; Patricia Burtenshaw; Pauline Ede; Pamela Jane Johns; James Robert Winston Parker; David Patterson Smith; Sandra Louise Willetts.

Holsworthy Hamlets: Kenith John Carroll; Ronald George Gerry; Arleen Mary Ellen Gould; Leslie Ann Hobbs; Robert Alexander Montague; Elizabeth Margaret Mary Parker; Victoria Edith Shearman; Graham Philip Smith; Diana Michelle Stevens.

Huntshaw: Donald Roy Easterbrook; Edward James Staines; Gary Steven Thorn; Ann Elizabeth Whitehead.

Landcross: Susan Ann Morwenna Beer; Ian Roy Hopkins.

Langtree: Terence Hugh Attridge; Geoffrey Reginald Bond; Jennifer Coles; Colin James Edworthy; Neil Scott Folland; Richard Colin Gubb; David Bryan Ley; Patrick Gregory Mitchell; Dirk Frederik (Frits) Takken.

Little Torrington: David Robert Daniel; Nicholas Alan James Duncan; Peter James Hood; Alan Roy Mitchell; Richard John Parsons; Barry Raeburn Terry; Richard John Watkins.

Littleham: William Ian Atkinson; Douglas James Hamilton; Franklyn Wesley Heard; Michael John Smith. Michael David Stevens.

Luffincott: Guy Barriball; Jonathon Mark Britton; Mervyn Francis Chubb; Jonathan Peel Pearce; Nicholas John Wonnacott.

Merton: William Richard Brown; Philip Robert Collins; Alec Ronald Down; Timothy John Radcliffe Horner; Christopher Nigel Laughton; Stephen Thomas Papworth; Mark William Phillips.

Milton Damerel: Rosemary Janet Haynes; Frances Grace Millman; Stephen John Moyse; Edgar Percy Pett; Gareth Richard Piper; Richard James Piper; John Peter Webb.

Monkleigh: Carol Ann George; Christine Helen Gilbert; David Edward Grigg; Stephen James Males; David John Sloman; Diane Jennifer Williams.

Northam: John Himan; Roger Johnson; Richard William Arthur Miller; Jane Helen Whittaker.

Northcott: Margaret Pamela Hilda Bolton.

Orchard Hill: Pamela Doris Biggs; Richard Henry Osborne.

Pancrasweek: Barbara Mary Cole; Derek John Cole; Philip Neale Hardwicke; Edwin Walter Merchant; John Sillifant; Eric Michael Stanton; Terence Michael While.

Parkham: Richard Charles Brooke; Philip James Henry Dack; Susan Greensill; Ian John Pincombe; Michael Gerald Slee; Helen Marie Wheller.

Petrockstowe: Irene Patricia Hillyer Fisher; Julie A Harris; David Bailey Kelsey; William Arthur Luxton.

Pyworthy: Adrian Richard Chandler; Nicholas Antony Lock; Peter Robert Moores; Andrew James Parrish; David Peter Francis Robinson; Amanda Jayne Irene Wallace.

Shebbear: Richard James Clark; Howard Seymour Davis; John Owen Dungate; Rodney Charles Gliddon; Edward Samuel Charles Haste; Peter Harry Lomax; Margaret Ann Wells.

Sheepwash: Frank Cheshire; Belinda Draper; Melvyn Keith Elliott; Claire Angela Heard; Anthony Arthur Maynard Jones; Brian Henry Maynard Jones; Jill Angela Thomas.

St Giles on the Heath: Kenneth William George Hamlyn; Roselda Madelaine Nicholson; Michael John Stanbury; Gerald Malcolm Thorne; Susan Trusler.

Sutcombe: Trevor John Daniel; Stephen John Horn; Sally Marshall; Leslie Alan Pratt; Christopher John Quance; David Anthony Rowe; Toni Jayne Sluggett.

Tetcott: Tracy Ann Buckland-Rowe; Michael John Dart; Kevin George Mitchell; Stephen Robert Mitchell; Terence James Rooke; Barry Francis Stearman.

West Putford: Michael Thomas Cornish; Lorraine Rita Drake; Anke Anna Grabis; Mavis Charlotte Lewis; Stephen John Taylor.

Westward Ho! Barry Mason; Roger Michael Moore Tisdale.

Woolfardisworthy: Rowland William Cooke; Jean Gillian Margaret De'Ath; Gerald Robin Edmonds; Roger Raymond Heywood; Loye Medd; Caroline Nightingale; Roy Maurice Turner.

Yarnscombe: Janet Grace Brice; Denys Ernest John Cooke; Christopher Rodney Dymond; Richard Edwin Pengilley; John Victor Negus Turner.

Read more from Western Morning News

Do you have something to say? Leave your comment here...

max 4000 characters

YOUR COMMENTS AWAITING MODERATION

 
 
 

MORE NEWS HEADLINES